Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

Beavers’ Peck; Lumberjacks’ Tallarico; Canadians’ Krassey named Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Blind River Beavers forward Ryan Peck, goaltender Nicholas Tallarico of the Hearst Lumberjacks and forward Evan Krassey of the Rayside-Balfour Canadians have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 24. RYAN PECK, (F) BLIND RIVER […]

Timmins’ Masternak; Blind River’s Boyonoski, Serre tabbed Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that goaltenders Tyler Masternak of the Timmins Rock and Garret Boyonoski of the Blind River Beavers, along with Beavers’ forward Caleb Serre have been selected its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 10. TYLER MASTERNAK, (G) TIMMINS ROCK […]

Lumberjacks’ Tallarico; Canadians’ Bowen; Beavers’ Young named Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that goaltenders Nicholas Tallarico of the Hearst Lumberjacks and David Bowen of the Rayside-Balfour Canadians along with Blind River Beavers forward Brendan Young have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week, for the period ending Dec. 23. NICHOLAS TALLARICO, (G) HEARST […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that defencemen Ryan Mulligan of the Blind River Beavers and Alec Johnson of the Hearst Lumberjacks along with Cochrane Crunch forward Justin Bofshever have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week, for the period ending Dec. 16. RYAN MULLIGAN, (D) BLIND […]

Beaver’s Nadeau; Rapids’ Daoust; Rapids’ Siau named NOJHL’s 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Riley Nadeau of the Blind River Beavers along with Philippe Daoust and Levi Saiu of the French River Rapids have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week, for the period ending Nov. 18. RILEY NADEAU, (F) BLIND RIVER BEAVERS […]

Cochrane’s Wickson; Timmins’ Brousseau; Blind River’s Cavaliere named Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Cochrane Crunch goaltender Zach Wickson; Timmins Rock forward Riley Brousseau and Blind River Beavers’ defenceman Dante Cavaliere have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 21. ZACH WICKSON, (G) COCHRANE CRUNCH – Starting to heat […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that goaltender Thomson Phinney of the Blind River Beavers along with forwards Nick Smith of the Soo Thunderbirds and Christian Snyder of the Kirkland Lake Gold Miners have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 7. […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Powassan Voodoos forward Cade Herd; Kirkland Lake Gold Miners goaltender Gregory Brassard and Blind River Beavers forward Brendan Young have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Sept. 16. CADE HERD, (F) POWASSAN VOODOOS – In […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink Playoff 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Wayne Mathieu and defenceman Jared Hester of the Timmins Rock, along with goaltender Garret Boyonoski of the Blind River Beavers have been named its Eastlink TV Playoffs 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 18. WAYNE MATHIEU, (F) TIMMINS […]

NOJHL names its initial Eastlink Playoff 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Owen Robinson, goaltender Garret Boyonoski and defenceman Matthew Murray of the Blind River Beavers have been selected as its initials Eastlink TV Playoffs 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 11. OWEN ROBINSON, (F) BLIND RIVER BEAVERS – Rookie […]